A Blog Dedicated to Ridding the RNC/GOP of Progressive, Liberal RINOs
  • facebook

Michigan Elected Officials And Leaders Endorsing Mitt Romney in 2012:

State Representative Jeff Farrington
State Representative Deb Shaughnessy
Former State Representative Brian Palmer
Joshua Leatherman, Allegan County Chair
Phillip Goodrich, Ionia County Republican Chair
Juanita Pierman, Oceana County Republican Chair & 2nd Dist. State Committee Member
Rick Shaffer, St. Joseph County Republican Chair
Sandra Hanson, Van Buren County Republican Chair
Allan Filip, 8th District Chairman
John Haggard, 1st District State Committee Member
Paul DeYoung, 6th District State Committee Member
Theresa Stayer, 9th District State Committee Member
Gary Howell, 10th District State Committee Member
Susan Licata Haroutunian, 14th District State Committee Member
Ed Haroutunian

These individuals join the already released Romney Leadership Team In Michigan:

Attorney General Bill Schuette, Michigan Campaign Chairman
Senate Majority Leader Randy Richardville, Michigan Campaign Co-Chair
Speaker Jase Bolger, Michigan Campaign Co-Chair
John Rakolta, Jr. National Finance Chairman
G. Scott Romney, National Finance Co-Chair
Saul Anuzis, Republican National Committeeman
State Representative Holly Hughes, Republican National Committeewoman
Ambassador Peter F. Secchia, former Republican National Committeeman
Nancy Danhof, Secretary of the State Board of Education
Melanie Foster, Vice Chair of the Michigan State Board of Trustees
L. Brooks Patterson, Oakland County Executive
Congressman Dan Benishek, 1st District
Congressman Bill Huizenga, 2nd District
Congressman Dave Camp, 4th District
Congressman Fred Upton, 6th District
Congressman Tim Walberg, 7th District
Congressman Mike Rogers, 8th District
Congressman Thad McCotter, 11th District
Former Congressman Vern Ehlers
Former Congressman Joe Knollenberg
State Senator Goeff Hansen
State Senator Dave Hildenbrand
State Senator Rick Jones
State Senator Roger Kahn
State Senator Mike Kowall
State Senator Jim Marleau
State Senator John Moolenaar
State Senator John Pappageorge
State Senator Phil Pavlov
State Senator John Proos
State Senator Tonya Schuitmaker
State Representative Jim Stamas, Majority Floor Leader
State Representative Dave Agema
State Representative Jon Bumstead
State Representative Mike Callton
State Representative Kurt Damrow
State Representative Frank Foster
State Representative Joe Haveman
State Representative Gail Haines
State Representative Joe Haveman
State Representative Kurt Heise
State Representative Ken Horn
State Representative Bradford Jacobsen
State Representative Marty Knollenberg
State Representative Eileen Kowall
State Representative Matt Lori
State Representative Greg MacMaster
State Representative Chuck Moss
State Representative Margaret O’Brien
State Representative Mark Ouimet
State Representative Lisa Posthumus-Lyons
State Representative Wayne Schmidt
State Representative John Walsh
State Representative Ken Yonker
State Representative Dale Zorn
Bill Bullard, Oakland County Clerk
John McCullough, Oakland County Water Resources Commissioner
Mike Gingell, Chairman, Oakland County Board of Commissioners
Andrew “Rocky” Raczkowski, Former House Majority Floor Leader
Paul Welday, Former Candidate For Congress
Dennis Cowan, Former Chairman, Oakland County Republican Party
Ronna Romney, Former Republican National Committeewoman
Carl Meyer, Treasurer of the Michigan Republican Party
Hank Fuhs, Secretary of the Michigan Republican Party
Linda Lee Tarver, Ethnic Vice Chair of the Michigan Republican Party
Eileen McNeil, Outreach Vice Chair of the Michigan Republican Party
Sarah Ledford, Youth Vice Chair, Michigan Republican Party
Gerry Mason, former Grassroots Vice Chair of the Michigan Republican Party
Scott Greenlee, former Coalitions Vice Chair of the Michigan Republican Party
Matt Hall, former Youth Vice Chair of the Michigan Republican Party
Judy Rapanos, 4th District Chair
Joe Haas, 6th District Chair
Theresa Mungioli, 9th District Chair
Stanley Grot, 10th District Chair
Tom Stroup, 11th District Chair
Linda Birgel, 1st District State Committee Member
Denise Pallarito, 1st District State Committee Member
Joan Runnels, 2nd District State Committee Member & Lake County Chair
Paul Leidig, 2nd District State Committee Member
Andrew Emmitt, 3rd District State Committee Member
Sharon Yentsch, 3rd District State Committee Member
Todd Gambrell, 4th District State Committee Member
Maxine McClelland, 4th District State Committee Member
Gerald Wall, 4th District State Committee Member
Bill Womer, 3rd District State Committee Member
Russell Spencer, 8th District State Committee Member
Mary Stasek, 8th District State Committee Member
Jean Gush, 10th District State Committee Member
Pamela Smith, 10th District State Committee Member
Scott Czasak, 10th District State Committee Member
Martha Snow, 11th District State Committee Member
Victor Cassis, 11th District State Committee Member
Mike Mitchell, 11th District State Committee Member
Deloris Newell, 11th District State Committee Member
Mary Katherine DeCuir, 12th District State Committee Member
Nicola Hawatmeh, 12th District State Committee Member
Julia Michals, 12th District State Committee Member
Richard Cunningham, 13th District State Committee Member
Walter Koppy, 13th District State Committee Member
Mary Treder Lang, 13th District State Committee Member
Torion Bridges, 14th District State Committee Member
Michael Humphries, 15th District State Committee Member
Frankie Middleton, 15th District State Committee Member
Jake Jelsema, Barry County Chair
Aaron Baylis, Bay County Chair
Joe Groff, Clare County Chair
Al Heilman, Kalamazoo County Chair
Michelle O’Neal, Lapeer County Chair
Barbara Van Sickel, Macomb County Chair
Todd Gambrell, Midland County Chair
Kathleen Berden, Sanilac County Chair
Joseph Xuereb, Wayne 11 County Chair


 

Leave a comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.